We rely on ad revenue to pay our costs and for creating new tools.

Home / Pokemon Go / Pokemon Go Type Advantages

Pokemon Go Type Advantages

Pokemon Go Type Advantages illustrates the current and most accurate battle strengths and weaknesses among all 18 Pokemon Types.

Other information and tools available for Pokemon Go :

  • Pokemon Go Attack Values
  • Pokemon Go Best Attackers
  • Pokemon Go IV Calculator
  • Pokemon Go Max CP HP
  • Pokemon Go Move Sets
  • NEW!!! Pokemon Go Tweets
    • Last modified at 2017-07-16 19:38:22
      Used data from July 7, 2017 0000015D1A5261EF_GAME_MASTER timestamp_ms: 1499385192943

      Very Strong
      1.4 Strong
      Resistant
      0.714 Vulnerable
      0.51 Weak

        BugDarkDragonElectricFairyFightingFireFlyingGhostGrassGroundIceNormalPoisonPsychicRockSteelWater
      7Bug111110.7141.41.410.7140.71411111.411
      17Dark1.40.714111.41.4110.714111110.51111
      16Dragon111.40.7141.410.714110.71411.4111110.714
      13Electric1110.7141110.714111.4111110.7141
      18Fairy0.7140.7140.51110.71411111111.4111.41
      2Fighting0.7140.714111.4111.41111111.40.71411
      10Fire0.7141110.71410.714110.7141.40.7141111.40.7141.4
      3Flying0.714111.410.7141110.7140.511.41111.411
      8Ghost0.7141.41110.51111.41110.510.7141111
      12Grass1.4110.714111.41.410.7140.7141.411.41110.714
      5Ground1110.51111111.411.410.71410.71411.4
      15Ice111111.41.411110.7141111.41.41
      1Normal111111.4110.51111111111
      4Poison0.7141110.7140.7141110.7141.4110.7141.4111
      14Psychic1.41.41110.714111.4111110.714111
      6Rock111111.40.7140.71411.41.410.7140.714111.41.4
      9Steel0.71410.71410.7141.41.40.71410.7141.40.7140.7140.510.7140.7140.7141
      11Water1111.4110.714111.410.71411110.7140.714

      Pokemon Go Type Advantages
      Game : Pokémon Go
      Game Developer : Niantic
      Game Publisher : Niantic

      Travel between the real world and the virtual world of Pokémon with Pokémon GO for iPhone and Android devices. With Pokémon GO, you’ll discover Pokémon in a whole new world—your own! Pokémon GO is built on Niantic’s Real World Gaming Platform and will use real locations to encourage players to search far and wide in the real world to discover Pokémon. Pokémon GO allows you to find and catch more than a hundred species of Pokémon as you explore your surroundings.

      Would you like to be notified in advance when we release new information or tools for Pokemon Go?
      Please ensure you have your email address confirmed! (You may have to check your email spam folder)
      Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2017 Battle Calculator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

We rely on ad revenue to pay our costs and for creating new tools.