We rely on ad revenue to cover our costs.

Home / Pokemon Go / Pokemon Go Type Advantages

Pokemon Go Type Advantages

Pokemon Go Type Advantages illustrates the current and most accurate battle strengths and weaknesses among all 18 Pokemon Types.

Last modified at 2017-12-27 15:29:41
Used data from July 7, 2017 0000015D1A5261EF_GAME_MASTER timestamp_ms: 1499385192943

Very Strong
1.4 Strong
Resistant
0.714 Vulnerable
0.51 Weak

  BugDarkDragonElectricFairyFightingFireFlyingGhostGrassGroundIceNormalPoisonPsychicRockSteelWater
7Bug111110.7141.41.410.7140.71411111.411
17Dark1.40.714111.41.4110.714111110.51111
16Dragon111.40.7141.410.714110.71411.4111110.714
13Electric1110.7141110.714111.4111110.7141
18Fairy0.7140.7140.51110.71411111111.4111.41
2Fighting0.7140.714111.4111.41111111.40.71411
10Fire0.7141110.71410.714110.7141.40.7141111.40.7141.4
3Flying0.714111.410.7141110.7140.511.41111.411
8Ghost0.7141.41110.51111.41110.510.7141111
12Grass1.4110.714111.41.410.7140.7141.411.41110.714
5Ground1110.51111111.411.410.71410.71411.4
15Ice111111.41.411110.7141111.41.41
1Normal111111.4110.51111111111
4Poison0.7141110.7140.7141110.7141.4110.7141.4111
14Psychic1.41.41110.714111.4111110.714111
6Rock111111.40.7140.71411.41.410.7140.714111.41.4
9Steel0.71410.71410.7141.41.40.71410.7141.40.7140.7140.510.7140.7140.7141
11Water1111.4110.714111.410.71411110.7140.714

Pokemon Go Type Advantages
Game : Pokémon Go
Game Developer : Niantic
Game Publisher : Niantic

Travel between the real world and the virtual world of Pokémon with Pokémon GO for iPhone and Android devices. With Pokémon GO, you’ll discover Pokémon in a whole new world—your own! Pokémon GO is built on Niantic’s Real World Gaming Platform and will use real locations to encourage players to search far and wide in the real world to discover Pokémon. Pokémon GO allows you to find and catch more than a hundred species of Pokémon as you explore your surroundings.

Would you like to be notified in advance when we release new information or tools for Pokemon Go?

Please ensure you have your email address confirmed! (You may have to check your email spam folder)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *