We rely on ad revenue to pay our costs and for creating new tools.

Home / Pokemon Go / Pokemon Go Attack Values

Pokemon Go Attack Values

These sortable Pokemon Go Attack Values can quickly determine maximum damage per second (DPS) for each Quick and Special or Charge moves for each Pokemon in this complete and sortable chart.

Other information and tools available for Pokemon Go :

  • Pokemon Go Best Attackers
  • Pokemon Go IV Calculator
  • Pokemon Go Max CP HP
  • Pokemon Go Move Sets
  • Pokemon Go Type Advantages
  • NEW!!! Pokemon Go Tweets
    • Last modified at 2017-07-26 22:34:42
      UPDATE:Stats taken from June 25, 2017 Game Master, timestamp_ms: 1501024273685

      View the explanation of the data

      NumberNameMove TypePokemon TypeDPSPowerCritical ChanceStamina Loss ScalarDuration (ms)Damage Window Start (ms)Damage Window End (ms)Energy Delta
      13WrapCinematicNormal20.69600.050.06290020502700-33
      14Hyper BeamCinematicNormal39.471500.050.15380033003600-100
      16Dark PulseCinematicDark26.67800.050.08300014002300-50
      18SludgeCinematicPoison23.81500.050.065210012001550-33
      20Vice GripCinematicNormal18.42350.050.055190011001500-33
      21Flame WheelCinematicFire22.22600.050.06270021002400-50
      22MegahornCinematicBug40.91900.050.12220017001900-100
      24FlamethrowerCinematicFire31.82700.050.09220015001700-50
      26DigCinematicGround21.281000.050.08470028004500-50
      28Cross ChopCinematicFighting33.33500.250.115008001200-50
      30PsybeamCinematicPsychic21.88700.050.065320013002700-50
      31EarthquakeCinematicGround33.331200.050.1360027003500-100
      32Stone EdgeCinematicRock43.481000.50.123007002100-100
      33Ice PunchCinematicIce26.32500.050.075190013001600-33
      34Heart StampUnusedPsychic21.05400.050.06190011001600-33
      35DischargeCinematicElectric26650.050.08250017002100-33
      36Flash CannonCinematicSteel37.041000.050.08270016002500-100
      38Drill PeckCinematicFlying26.09600.050.08230017002100-33
      39Ice BeamCinematicIce27.27900.050.09330013002800-50
      40BlizzardCinematicIce41.941300.050.11310015002900-100
      42Heat WaveCinematicFire31.67950.050.095300017002800-100
      45Aerial AceCinematicFlying22.92550.050.06240019002200-33
      46Drill RunCinematicGround28.57800.250.08280017002600-50
      47Petal BlizzardCinematicGrass42.311100.050.09260017002300-100
      48Mega DrainUnusedGrass9.62250.050.0426009502000-
      49Bug BuzzCinematicBug24.32900.050.09370020003100-50
      50Poison FangCinematicPoison20.59350.050.0517009001400-33
      51Night SlashCinematicDark22.73500.250.07220013002000-33
      53Bubble BeamCinematicWater23.68450.050.065190014501700-33
      54SubmissionCinematicFighting27.27600.050.08220018002000-50
      56Low SweepCinematicFighting21.05400.050.065190013001650-33
      57Aqua JetCinematicWater17.31450.050.04260017002100-33
      58Aqua TailCinematicWater26.32500.050.09190012001650-33
      59Seed BombCinematicGrass26.19550.050.08210012001900-33
      60PsyshockCinematicPsychic24.07650.050.08270020002600-33
      62Ancient PowerCinematicRock20700.050.06350028503100-33
      63Rock TombCinematicRock21.88700.250.06320022503000-50
      64Rock SlideCinematicRock29.63800.050.075270015002600-50
      65Power GemCinematicRock27.59800.050.08290019502700-50
      66Shadow SneakUnusedGhost17.24500.050.04290022002700-33
      67Shadow PunchUnusedGhost23.53400.050.06170013001500-33
      69Ominous WindCinematicGhost21.74500.050.06230018502100-33
      70Shadow BallCinematicGhost33.331000.050.08300024002800-50
      72Magnet BombCinematicSteel25700.050.06280022002600-33
      74Iron HeadCinematicSteel31.58600.050.08190013001700-50
      75Parabolic ChargeUnusedElectric8.93250.050.05280012002400-
      77Thunder PunchCinematicElectric25450.050.075180017001550-33
      78ThunderCinematicElectric41.671000.050.11240012002200-100
      79ThunderboltCinematicElectric32800.050.09250018002300-50
      80TwisterCinematicDragon16.07450.050.0428009502600-33
      82Dragon PulseCinematicDragon25900.050.085360021503300-50
      83Dragon ClawCinematicDragon29.41500.250.08170011001300-33
      84Disarming VoiceCinematicFairy17.95700.050.04390032003500-33
      85Draining KissCinematicFairy23.08600.050.05260010001300-
      86Dazzling GleamCinematicFairy28.571000.050.08350021003300-50
      87MoonblastCinematicFairy33.331300.050.095390022003700-100
      88Play RoughCinematicFairy31.03900.050.1290013002700-50
      89Cross PoisonCinematicPoison26.67400.250.0715009001300-33
      90Sludge BombCinematicPoison34.78800.050.09230011002100-50
      91Sludge WaveCinematicPoison34.381100.050.095320020003000-100
      92Gunk ShotCinematicPoison41.941300.050.12310017002700-100
      94Bone ClubCinematicGround25400.050.065160010001400-33
      95BulldozeCinematicGround22.86800.050.06350026003100-50
      96Mud BombCinematicGround23.91550.050.065230017002100-33
      99Signal BeamCinematicBug25.86750.050.075290018002600-50
      100X ScissorCinematicBug28.13450.050.08160012001400-33
      101Flame ChargeCinematicFire18.42700.050.05380029003450-33
      102Flame BurstCinematicFire26.92700.050.07260010002100-50
      103Fire BlastCinematicFire33.331400.050.11420031003900-100
      104BrineCinematicWater26.09600.050.065230015002100-50
      105Water PulseCinematicWater21.88700.050.06320022002900-50
      106ScaldCinematicWater21.62800.050.08370013003400-50
      107Hydro PumpCinematicWater39.391300.050.1133009003000-100
      108PsychicCinematicPsychic35.711000.050.09280013002600-100
      109PsystrikeUnusedPsychic22.731000.050.1440030004200-50
      111Icy WindCinematicIce18.18600.050.055330020002800-33
      114Giga DrainUnusedGrass12.82500.050.075390012002200-
      115Fire PunchCinematicFire25550.050.075220015001900-33
      116Solar BeamCinematicGrass36.731800.050.12490027004700-100
      117Leaf BladeCinematicGrass29.17700.250.09240012502200-33
      118Power WhipCinematicGrass34.6290-0.12260012502350-50
      121Air CutterCinematicFlying22.22600.250.06270018002500-50
      122HurricaneCinematicFlying40.741100.050.11270012002400-100
      123Brick BreakCinematicFighting25400.250.07516008001400-33
      125SwiftCinematicNormal21.43600.050.06280020002600-50
      126Horn AttackCinematicNormal21.62400.050.06518508001650-33
      127StompCinematicNormal32.35550.050.065170011001500-50
      129Hyper FangCinematicNormal32800.050.08250015002000-50
      131Body SlamCinematicNormal26.32500.050.085190012001700-33
      132RestUnusedNormal26.3250--190015001700-33
      133StruggleCinematicNormal15.9135-0.1220012002000-
      134Scald BlastoiseUnusedWater10.64500.050.08470025004600-100
      135Hydro Pump BlastoiseUnusedWater20900.050.11450022004300-100
      136Wrap GreenUnusedNormal8.62250.050.06290020502700-33
      137Wrap PinkUnusedNormal8.62250.050.06290020502700-33
      200Fury CutterQuickBug7.53-0.014001004006
      201Bug BiteQuickBug105-0.015002504506
      202BiteQuickDark126-0.015003005004
      203Sucker PunchQuickDark107-0.017003007008
      204Dragon BreathQuickDragon126-0.015003005004
      205Thunder ShockQuickElectric8.335-0.016003006008
      206SparkQuickElectric8.576-0.017003007009
      207Low KickQuickFighting106-0.016003006006
      208Karate ChopQuickFighting108-0.0180060080010
      209EmberQuickFire1010-0.01100060080010
      210Wing AttackQuickFlying108-0.018005507509
      211PeckQuickFlying1010-0.01100045090010
      212LickQuickGhost105-0.015002005006
      213Shadow ClawQuickGhost12.869-0.017002505006
      214Vine WhipQuickGrass11.677-0.016003506006
      215Razor LeafQuickGrass1313-0.0110006008507
      216Mud ShotQuickGround8.335-0.016003505507
      217Ice ShardQuickIce1012-0.01120060090012
      218Frost BreathQuickIce11.1110-0.019004507508
      219Quick AttackQuickNormal108-0.0180025055010
      220ScratchQuickNormal126-0.015003005004
      221TackleQuickNormal105-0.015003005005
      222PoundQuickNormal11.677-0.016003405406
      223CutQuickNormal105-0.015003005005
      224Poison JabQuickPoison12.510-0.018002008007
      225AcidQuickPoison11.259-0.018004006008
      226Psycho CutQuickPsychic8.335-0.016003705708
      227Rock ThrowQuickRock13.3312-0.019005008007
      228Metal ClawQuickSteel11.438-0.017004306307
      229Bullet PunchQuickSteel109-0.0190030090010
      230Water GunQuickWater105-0.015003005005
      231SplashQuickWater00-0.0117301030123020
      232Water Gun BlastoiseUnusedWater1010-0.0110003005006
      233Mud SlapQuickGround10.7115-0.0114001150135012
      234Zen HeadbuttQuickPsychic10.9112-0.011100850105010
      235ConfusionQuickPsychic12.520-0.011600600160015
      236Poison StingQuickPoison8.335-0.016003755757
      237BubbleQuickWater1012-0.011200750100014
      238Feint AttackQuickDark11.1110-0.019007509009
      239Steel WingQuickSteel13.7511-0.018005008006
      240Fire FangQuickFire12.2211-0.019006408408
      241Rock SmashQuickFighting11.5415-0.01130055080010
      242TransformQuickNormal00-0.012230300700-
      243CounterUnusedFighting13.3312-0.019007009008
      244Powder SnowUnusedIce66-0.011000850100015
      245Close CombatUnusedFighting43.481000.050.04230010002300-100
      246Dynamic PunchUnusedFighting33.33900.050.04270012002700-50
      247Focus BlastUnusedFighting401400.050.04350030003500-100
      248Aurora BeamUnusedIce22.54800.050.04355033503550-50
      249Charge BeamUnusedElectric7.278-0.011100850105015
      250Volt SwitchUnusedElectric8.720-0.0123001800210025
      251Wild ChargeUnusedElectric34.62900.050.04260017002100-50
      252Zap CannonUnusedElectric37.841400.050.04370030003500-100
      253Dragon TailUnusedDragon13.6415-0.01110085010509
      254AvalancheUnusedIce33.33900.050.04270017002100-50
      255Air SlashUnusedFlying11.6714-0.0112001000120010
      256Brave BirdUnusedFlying45900.050.04200010001600-100
      257Sky AttackUnusedFlying35700.050.04200015001700-50
      258Sand TombUnusedGround20800.050.04400017004000-50
      259Rock BlastUnusedRock23.81500.050.04210016002000-33
      260InfestationUnusedBug9.0910-0.011100850105014
      261Struggle BugUnusedBug1015-0.0115001200150015
      262Silver WindUnusedBug18.92700.050.04370017003500-33
      263AstonishUnusedGhost7.278-0.011100700105014
      264HexUnusedGhost8.3310-0.0112001000120015
      265Night ShadeUnusedGhost23.08600.050.04260021002500-50
      266Iron TailUnusedSteel13.6415-0.01110085010507
      267Gyro BallUnusedSteel24.24800.050.04330030003300-50
      268Heavy SlamUnusedSteel33.33700.050.04210015001900-50
      269Fire SpinUnusedFire12.7314-0.011100850105010
      270OverheatUnusedFire401600.050.04400026003800-100
      271Bullet SeedUnusedGrass7.278-0.011100850105014
      272Grass KnotUnusedGrass34.62900.050.04260017002600-50
      273Energy BallUnusedGrass23.08900.050.04390030003800-50
      274ExtrasensoryUnusedPsychic10.9112-0.011100850105012
      275FuturesightUnusedPsychic44.441200.050.04270014002700-100
      276Mirror CoatUnusedPsychic23.08600.050.04260023002500-50
      277OutrageUnusedDragon28.211100.050.04390025003700-50
      278SnarlUnusedDark10.9112-0.011100850105012
      279CrunchUnusedDark21.88700.050.04320013003000-33
      280Foul PlayUnusedDark35700.050.04200017001900-50
      281Hidden PowerUnusedNormal10150.050.0115001100140015

      Explanation of the data

      • “Move Type”; ‘Unused’ = no current/recently hatched Pokemon can learn the move
      • Power = strength of move
      • “Accuracy Change” = 1 for all moves

      Back to the top of the Attack Values chart


      Pokemon Go Attack Values
      Game : Pokémon Go
      Game Developer : Niantic
      Game Publisher : Niantic

      Travel between the real world and the virtual world of Pokémon with Pokémon GO for iPhone and Android devices. With Pokémon GO, you’ll discover Pokémon in a whole new world—your own! Pokémon GO is built on Niantic’s Real World Gaming Platform and will use real locations to encourage players to search far and wide in the real world to discover Pokémon. Pokémon GO allows you to find and catch more than a hundred species of Pokémon as you explore your surroundings.

      Would you like to be notified in advance when we release new information or tools for Pokemon Go?
      Please ensure you have your email address confirmed! (You may have to check your email spam folder)
      Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2016-2017 Battle Calculator

3 comments

  1. great data, but maybe i’m being a little thick here. can you explain the terms Duration, Damage Window Start and Damage Window End, with examples please? in my interpretation of the terms, the math doesn’t add up, so obviously i’m not reading something right.
    Thanks in advance.
    B

  2. Awesome you should think of sothmeing like that

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

We rely on ad revenue to pay our costs and for creating new tools.