Home / Pokemon Go / Pokemon Go Attack Values

Pokemon Go Attack Values

These sortable Pokemon Go Attack Values can quickly determine maximum damage per second (DPS) for each Quick and Special or Charge moves for each Pokemon in this complete and sortable chart.

Other information and tools available for Pokemon Go :

The data below is taken from the 0.57.4GAME_MASTER, Timestamp:1489613194824 (released March 15, 2017)

View the explanation of the data

Last modified at 2017-03-14 21:25:27

NumberNameMove TypePokemon TypeDPSPowerCritical ChanceStamina Loss ScalarDuration (ms)Damage Window Start (ms)Damage Window End (ms)Energy Delta
13WrapCinematicNormal20.69600.050.06290020502700-33
14Hyper BeamCinematicNormal39.471500.050.15380033003600-100
16Dark PulseCinematicDark26.67800.050.08300014002300-50
18SludgeCinematicPoison23.81500.050.065210012001550-33
20Vice GripCinematicNormal18.42350.050.055190011001500-33
21Flame WheelCinematicFire22.22600.050.06270021002400-50
22MegahornCinematicBug40.91900.050.12220017001900-100
24FlamethrowerCinematicFire31.82700.050.09220015001700-50
26DigCinematicGround21.281000.050.08470028004500-50
28Cross ChopCinematicFighting33.33500.250.115008001200-50
30PsybeamCinematicPsychic21.88700.050.065320013002700-50
31EarthquakeCinematicGround33.331200.050.1360027003500-100
32Stone EdgeCinematicRock43.481000.50.123007002100-100
33Ice PunchCinematicIce26.32500.050.075190013001600-33
34Heart StampUnusedPsychic21.05400.050.06190011001600-33
35DischargeCinematicElectric26650.050.08250017002100-33
36Flash CannonCinematicSteel37.041000.050.08270016002500-100
38Drill PeckCinematicFlying26.09600.050.08230017002100-33
39Ice BeamCinematicIce27.27900.050.09330013002800-50
40BlizzardCinematicIce41.941300.050.11310015002900-100
42Heat WaveCinematicFire31.67950.050.095300017002800-100
45Aerial AceCinematicFlying22.92550.050.06240019002200-33
46Drill RunCinematicGround28.57800.250.08280017002600-50
47Petal BlizzardCinematicGrass42.311100.050.09260017002300-100
48Mega DrainUnusedGrass9.62250.050.0426009502000-50
49Bug BuzzCinematicBug24.32900.050.09370020003100-50
50Poison FangCinematicPoison20.59350.050.0517009001400-33
51Night SlashCinematicDark22.73500.250.07220013002000-33
53Bubble BeamCinematicWater23.68450.050.065190014501700-33
54SubmissionCinematicFighting27.27600.050.08220018002000-50
56Low SweepCinematicFighting21.05400.050.065190013001650-33
57Aqua JetCinematicWater17.31450.050.04260017002100-33
58Aqua TailCinematicWater26.32500.050.09190012001650-33
59Seed BombCinematicGrass26.19550.050.08210012001900-33
60PsyshockCinematicPsychic24.07650.050.08270020002600-33
62Ancient PowerCinematicRock20700.050.06350028503100-33
63Rock TombCinematicRock21.88700.250.06320022503000-50
64Rock SlideCinematicRock29.63800.050.075270015002600-50
65Power GemCinematicRock27.59800.050.08290019502700-50
66Shadow SneakUnusedGhost17.24500.050.04290022002700-33
67Shadow PunchUnusedGhost23.53400.050.06170013001500-33
69Ominous WindCinematicGhost21.74500.050.06230018502100-33
70Shadow BallCinematicGhost33.331000.050.08300024002800-50
72Magnet BombCinematicSteel25700.050.06280022002600-33
74Iron HeadCinematicSteel31.58600.050.08190013001700-50
75Parabolic ChargeUnusedElectric8.93250.050.05280012002400-50
77Thunder PunchCinematicElectric25450.050.075180017001550-33
78ThunderCinematicElectric41.671000.050.11240012002200-100
79ThunderboltCinematicElectric32800.050.09250018002300-50
80TwisterCinematicDragon16.07450.050.0428009502600-33
82Dragon PulseCinematicDragon25900.050.085360021503300-50
83Dragon ClawCinematicDragon29.41500.250.08170011001300-33
84Disarming VoiceCinematicFairy17.95700.050.04390032003500-33
85Draining KissCinematicFairy23.08600.050.05260010001300-50
86Dazzling GleamCinematicFairy28.571000.050.08350021003300-50
87MoonblastCinematicFairy33.331300.050.095390022003700-100
88Play RoughCinematicFairy31.03900.050.1290013002700-50
89Cross PoisonCinematicPoison26.67400.250.0715009001300-33
90Sludge BombCinematicPoison34.78800.050.09230011002100-50
91Sludge WaveCinematicPoison34.381100.050.095320020003000-100
92Gunk ShotCinematicPoison41.941300.050.12310017002700-100
94Bone ClubCinematicGround25400.050.065160010001400-33
95BulldozeCinematicGround22.86800.050.06350026003100-50
96Mud BombCinematicGround23.91550.050.065230017002100-33
99Signal BeamCinematicBug25.86750.050.075290018002600-50
100X ScissorCinematicBug28.13450.050.08160012001400-33
101Flame ChargeCinematicFire18.42700.050.05380029003450-33
102Flame BurstCinematicFire26.92700.050.07260010002100-50
103Fire BlastCinematicFire33.331400.050.11420031003900-100
104BrineCinematicWater26.09600.050.065230015002100-50
105Water PulseCinematicWater21.88700.050.06320022002900-50
106ScaldCinematicWater21.62800.050.08370013003400-50
107Hydro PumpCinematicWater39.391300.050.1133009003000-100
108PsychicCinematicPsychic35.711000.050.09280013002600-100
109PsystrikeUnusedPsychic22.731000.050.1440030004200-50
111Icy WindCinematicIce18.18600.050.055330020002800-33
114Giga DrainUnusedGrass12.82500.050.075390012002200-100
115Fire PunchCinematicFire25550.050.075220015001900-33
116Solar BeamCinematicGrass36.731800.050.12490027004700-100
117Leaf BladeCinematicGrass29.17700.250.09240012502200-33
118Power WhipCinematicGrass34.6290-0.12260012502350-50
121Air CutterCinematicFlying22.22600.250.06270018002500-50
122HurricaneCinematicFlying40.741100.050.11270012002400-100
123Brick BreakCinematicFighting25400.250.07516008001400-33
125SwiftCinematicNormal21.43600.050.06280020002600-50
126Horn AttackCinematicNormal21.62400.050.06518508001650-33
127StompCinematicNormal32.35550.050.065170011001500-50
129Hyper FangCinematicNormal32800.050.08250015002000-50
131Body SlamCinematicNormal26.32500.050.085190012001700-33
132RestUnusedNormal26.3250--190015001700-33
133StruggleCinematicNormal15.9135-0.1220012002000-
134Scald BlastoiseUnusedWater10.64500.050.08470025004600-100
135Hydro Pump BlastoiseUnusedWater20900.050.11450022004300-100
136Wrap GreenUnusedNormal8.62250.050.06290020502700-33
137Wrap PinkUnusedNormal8.62250.050.06290020502700-33
200Fury CutterQuickBug7.53-0.014001004006
201Bug BiteQuickBug105-0.015002504506
202BiteQuickDark126-0.015003005004
203Sucker PunchQuickDark107-0.017003007008
204Dragon BreathQuickDragon126-0.015003005004
205Thunder ShockQuickElectric8.335-0.016003006008
206SparkQuickElectric8.576-0.017003007009
207Low KickQuickFighting106-0.016003006006
208Karate ChopQuickFighting108-0.0180060080010
209EmberQuickFire1010-0.01100060080010
210Wing AttackQuickFlying108-0.018005507509
211PeckQuickFlying1010-0.01100045090010
212LickQuickGhost105-0.015002005006
213Shadow ClawQuickGhost12.869-0.017002505006
214Vine WhipQuickGrass11.677-0.016003506006
215Razor LeafQuickGrass1313-0.0110006008507
216Mud ShotQuickGround8.335-0.016003505507
217Ice ShardQuickIce1012-0.01120060090012
218Frost BreathQuickIce11.1110-0.019004507508
219Quick AttackQuickNormal108-0.0180025055010
220ScratchQuickNormal126-0.015003005004
221TackleQuickNormal105-0.015003005005
222PoundQuickNormal11.677-0.016003405406
223CutQuickNormal105-0.015003005005
224Poison JabQuickPoison12.510-0.018002008007
225AcidQuickPoison11.259-0.018004006008
226Psycho CutQuickPsychic8.335-0.016003705708
227Rock ThrowQuickRock13.3312-0.019005008007
228Metal ClawQuickSteel11.438-0.017004306307
229Bullet PunchQuickSteel109-0.0190030090010
230Water GunQuickWater105-0.015003005005
231SplashQuickWater00-0.0117301030123020
232Water Gun BlastoiseUnusedWater1010-0.0110003005006
233Mud SlapQuickGround10.7115-0.0114001150135012
234Zen HeadbuttQuickPsychic10.9112-0.011100850105010
235ConfusionQuickPsychic12.520-0.011600600160015
236Poison StingQuickPoison8.335-0.016003755757
237BubbleQuickWater1012-0.011200750100014
238Feint AttackQuickDark11.1110-0.019007509009
239Steel WingQuickSteel13.7511-0.018005008006
240Fire FangQuickFire12.2211-0.019006408408
241Rock SmashQuickFighting11.5415-0.01130055080010
242TransformQuickNormal00-0.012230300700-
243CounterUnusedFighting13.3312-0.019007009008
244Powder SnowUnusedIce66-0.011000850100015
245Close CombatUnusedFighting43.481000.050.04230010002300-100
246Dynamic PunchUnusedFighting33.33900.050.04270012002700-50
247Focus BlastUnusedFighting401400.050.04350030003500-100
248Aurora BeamUnusedIce22.54800.050.04355033503550-50
249Charge BeamUnusedElectric7.278-0.011100850105015
250Volt SwitchUnusedElectric8.720-0.0123001800210025
251Wild ChargeUnusedElectric34.62900.050.04260017002100-50
252Zap CannonUnusedElectric37.841400.050.04370030003500-100
253Dragon TailUnusedDragon13.6415-0.01110085010509
254AvalancheUnusedIce33.33900.050.04270017002100-50
255Air SlashUnusedFlying11.6714-0.0112001000120010
256Brave BirdUnusedFlying45900.050.04200010001600-100
257Sky AttackUnusedFlying35700.050.04200015001700-50
258Sand TombUnusedGround20800.050.04400017004000-50
259Rock BlastUnusedRock23.81500.050.04210016002000-33
260InfestationUnusedBug9.0910-0.011100850105014
261Struggle BugUnusedBug1015-0.0115001200150015
262Silver WindUnusedBug18.92700.050.04370017003500-33
263AstonishUnusedGhost7.278-0.011100700105014
264HexUnusedGhost8.3310-0.0112001000120015
265Night ShadeUnusedGhost23.08600.050.04260021002500-50
266Iron TailUnusedSteel13.6415-0.01110085010507
267Gyro BallUnusedSteel24.24800.050.04330030003300-50
268Heavy SlamUnusedSteel33.33700.050.04210015001900-50
269Fire SpinUnusedFire12.7314-0.011100850105010
270OverheatUnusedFire401600.050.04400026003800-100
271Bullet SeedUnusedGrass7.278-0.011100850105014
272Grass KnotUnusedGrass34.62900.050.04260017002600-50
273Energy BallUnusedGrass23.08900.050.04390030003800-50
274ExtrasensoryUnusedPsychic10.9112-0.011100850105012
275FuturesightUnusedPsychic44.441200.050.04270014002700-100
276Mirror CoatUnusedPsychic23.08600.050.04260023002500-50
277OutrageUnusedDragon28.211100.050.04390025003700-50
278SnarlUnusedDark10.9112-0.011100850105012
279CrunchUnusedDark21.88700.050.04320013003000-33
280Foul PlayUnusedDark35700.050.04200017001900-50
281Hidden PowerUnusedNormal10150.050.0115001100140015

Explanation of the data

  • “Move Type”; ‘Unused’ = no current/recently hatched Pokemon can learn the move
  • Power = strength of move
  • “Accuracy Change” = 1 for all moves

Back to the top of the Attack Values chart


Pokemon Go Attack Values
Game : Pokémon Go
Game Developer : Niantic
Game Publisher : Niantic

Travel between the real world and the virtual world of Pokémon with Pokémon GO for iPhone and Android devices. With Pokémon GO, you’ll discover Pokémon in a whole new world—your own! Pokémon GO is built on Niantic’s Real World Gaming Platform and will use real locations to encourage players to search far and wide in the real world to discover Pokémon. Pokémon GO allows you to find and catch more than a hundred species of Pokémon as you explore your surroundings.

Would you like to be notified in advance when we release new information or tools for Pokemon Go?
Please ensure you have your email address confirmed! (You may have to check your email spam folder)
Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2016-2017 Battle Calculator

3 comments

  1. great data, but maybe i’m being a little thick here. can you explain the terms Duration, Damage Window Start and Damage Window End, with examples please? in my interpretation of the terms, the math doesn’t add up, so obviously i’m not reading something right.
    Thanks in advance.
    B

  2. Awesome you should think of sothmeing like that

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *