Home / Final Fantasy XV / Final Fantasy XV Weapons

Final Fantasy XV Weapons

Final Fantasy XV Weapons provides an up to date list that is created by the community for the community. It includes all the swords, greatswords, polearms, daggers, firearms, machinery and royal arms in the game as well as all their relevant stats. We’ll also be adding where to get them!

The information is currently being compiled with help from the community! Please bear with us as we compile all the information, and check out below how you can help.

Other available information and tools for Final Fantasy XV :

Contributors : BC-Vincent, /u/levitupper,
Last modified on 2017-01-01 23:47:38

CategoryNameAttackCriticalMax HpMax MPStrengthVitalityMagicSpiritFire ResistIce ResistLightning ResistDark ResistShot ResistBallistic ResistanceAdditional PropertiesQuestLocationCredit
SwordsEngine Blade28355Upgradableavailable immediately
SwordsBroadsword4236
SwordsEngine Blade II4031512
SwordsAirstep Sword8337BC-Vincent
SwordsRune Saber10334888129BC-Vincent
SwordsFlame Tongue1173728BC-Vincent
SwordsIce Brand13731031
SwordsBlood Sword198311
SwordsEngine Blade III20732518
SwordsDurandal23231133
SwordsEnhancer276312
SwordsSoul Saber343312Chapter 15- 4th QuestLestallum
SwordsUltima Blade36434030a better Engine Blade
SwordsBalmung446311Chapter 15Steyliff Grove Dungeon
SwordsBlazefire Saber713918
GreatswordsTwo-handed Sword48253BC-Vincent
GreatswordsWar Sword78265BC-Vincent
GreatswordsBlade of Brennaere13128227BC-Vincent
GreatswordsClaymore15629832BC-Vincent
GreatswordsForce Stealer21022026Upgradable
GreatswordsHardedge2442153BC-Vincent
GreatswordsThunderbolt Duel Code345224629
GreatswordsDuel Code3702468
GreatswordsForce Stealer II463230811
GreatswordsHyperion4962310
GreatswordsIron Duke5812153
GreatswordsDominator583229832inside buildings north of Alstor Slough in Duscae, Keycatrich Trench Dungeon
GreatswordsApocalypse5972403Balouve Mines Dungeon
GreatswordsMasamune88249BC-Vincent
PolearmsJavelin184
PolearmsDrain Lance3345
PolearmsDrain Lance II48411
PolearmsMythril Lance55432BC-Vincent
PolearmsRapier Lance684
PolearmsStorm Lance1134
PolearmsIce Spear1334
PolearmsWyvern Lance1614
PolearmsDrain Lance III195411
PolearmsRadiant Lance2054
PolearmsDragoon Lance2464151416
PolearmsPrecision Lance2664
PolearmsFlayer3374Steyliff Grove Dungeon
PolearmsGae Bolg754
DaggersDaggers20845BC-Vincent
DaggersAvengers43845BC-Vincent
DaggersCutlasses588610BC-Vincent
DaggersMythril Knives628650BC-Vincent
DaggersPlunderers11181010
DaggersAssassin's Daggers1268710BC-Vincent
DaggersDelta Daggers1538615
DaggersPlunderers II18381530
DaggersMain Gauches1928721
DaggersOrichalcum2238920
DaggersUlric's Kukris234132822481548205741921
DaggersOrganyx24881025233210101010
DaggersVigilantes2908820Glacial Grotto Dungeon
DaggersZwill Crossblade3458525Chapter 15- 5th questLestallum back alley
DaggersMage Mashers6681332
FirearmsHandgun3224
FirearmsCocytus4527BC-Vincent
FirearmsCalamity5325BC-Vincent
FirearmsMythril Pistol9624211BC-Vincent
FirearmsValiant14721112
FirearmsRebellion167215
FirearmsValiant II20021421
FirearmsFlame Gun210216
FirearmsQuicksilver222218
FirearmsEnforcer243219
FirearmsExecutioner363222Chapter 15Glacial Grotto Dungeon
FirearmsHyper Magnum388221
FirearmsDeath Penalty424225Inside Balouve Mines
FirearmsCerberus15626
ShieldsKite Shield5211580.08BC-Vincent
ShieldsAbsorb Shield831103012
ShieldsIce Shield9311822100.1BC-Vincent
ShieldsThunder Shield11112124120.12
ShieldsFlame Shield1261222190.09
ShieldsHero's Shield14412522
ShieldsAbsorb Shield II1671153812
ShieldsBlack Prince1751322213
ShieldsPower Shield17616110.11BC-Vincent
ShieldsWizard Shield2251349912
ShieldsAegis Shield29215511Inside Steyliff Grove
ShieldsZiedrich32715014Chapter 15- 3rd quest
MachineryAuto Crossbow61212100.1BC-Vincent
MachineryBioblaster742
MachineryCircular Saw902970.09BC-Vincent
MachineryGravity Well10828
MachineryNoiseblaster153211
MachineryDrillbreaker1812758
MachineryAuto Crossbow Plus32321822
MachineryBioblaster Plus3392
MachineryCircular Saw Plus35622112
MachineryGravity Well Plus374218
MachineryNoiseblaster Plus397223
MachineryDrillbreaker Plus4322121313
Royal ArmsSword of the Wise1943100303030Main QuestLegacy-Chapter 2BC-Vincent
Royal ArmsAxe of the Conqueror483260-80Main QuestThe Power of KingsBC-Vincent
Royal ArmsBow of the Clever20378050Royal TombBalouve MinesLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsSwords of the Wanderer15345050Main QuestSword in the WaterfallLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsBlade of the Mystic39661503020Main QuestThe ArchaenLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsStar of the Rogue1772202020Royal TombThe MyrlwoodLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsSword of the Tall5182200-30-40-40-40-40Royal TombCostlemark TowerLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsShield of the Just25111000-50-1002001010101010Royal TombTomb of the JustLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsMace of the Fierce3342300-50Royal TombThe Rock of RavotoghLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsScepter of the Pious237315050Royal TombMalmalam ThicketLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsTrident of the Oracle388560Main QuestBreath of the GlacianLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsKatana of the Warrior3613100252525-50Main QuestThe Hand of the KingLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Royal ArmsSword of the Father1416100100Main QuestZegnautus KeepLeanaunfurled, Arkeus
Be the first to submit screen shots of the weapons you find, and get the credit!
You can submit the screen shots to one of the following locations:

Facebook – BattleCalculator
Twitter – BattleCalculatr
Email – vincent@BattleCalculator.com


Game : Final Fantasy 15
Game Developer : Square Enix
Game Producer : Square Enix

Final Fantasy XV WeaponsEnroute to wed his fiancée Luna on a road trip with his best friends, Prince Noctis is advised by news reports that his homeland has been invaded and taken over under the false pretense of a peace treaty – and that he, his loved one and his father King Regis, have been slain at the hands of the enemy.

To gather the strength needed to uncover the truth and reclaim his homeland, Noctis and his loyal companions must overcome a series of challenges in a spectacular open world – that is filled with larger-than-life creatures, amazing wonders, diverse cultures and treacherous foes.

Would you like to be notified in advance when we release new information or tools for Final Fantasy 15?
Please ensure you have your email address confirmed! (You may have to check your email spam folder)
Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2016 Battle Calculator

3 comments

  1. I appreciate you making this available.

  2. Thanks for the outstanding information, it actually is useful.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *